2013 Provincials

 

2013 Provincials

Division Date Location
U12A Girls July 12-14, 2013 Ridge Meadows
U12B Girls July 12-14, 2013 Sicamous
U14A Girls July 19-21, 2013 Ridge Meadows
U14B Girls July 12-14, 2013 Abbotsford
U16A Girls July 26-28, 2013 Victoria
U16B Girls July 19-21, 2013 Alberni Valley
U18A Girls July 26-28, 2013 Surrey
U18B Girls July 19-21, 2013 Cordova Bay
(Note: click on links for standings)

U12B – Sicamous - No Website Available

Lower Mainland Teams Competing:

District 4 – North Van Stars 01
District 4 – North Van Stars 02
District 5 – Vancouver Wildcats 01
District 6 – Richmond Islanders 01
District 7 – Surrey Storm 01
District 7 – Surrey Storm 02
District 8 – Langley Extreme 01
District 8 – Abbotsford Outlaws 01
District 14 – Poco Ravens
District 14 – Ridge Meadows Rage 01
District 15 – South Delta Invaders 01/02

U14B – Abbotsford – No Website Available

Lower Mainland Teams Competing:

District 4 – North Van Stars 99
District 5 – Vancouver Wildcats 99
District 6 – Richmond Islanders 00B
District 7 – Cloverdale Fury
District 7 – SSWR Thunder 99
District 8 – Abbotsford Outlaws 99
District 8 – Abbotsford Outlaws 00
District 14 – Ridge Meadows Rage 00
District 14 – Ridge Meadows Rage 99
District 15 – South Delta Invaders 99
District 15 – South Delta Invaders 00

U16B – Alberni Valley

http://www.albernisoftball.com/2013-u16-bantam-b-girls-softball-bc-provincial-championships

Lower Mainland Teams Competing:

District 5 – Vancouver Lakers
District 6 – Richmond Islanders 98
District 7 – Surrey Storm 97
District 7 – Surrey Storm 98
District 8 – Langley Rebels 97 (unofficial)
District 8 – Abbotsford Outlaws 97/98
District 14 – PoCo Ravens
District 14 – Ridge Meadows Rage 97
District 15 – South Delta Invaders 97

U18B – Cordova Bay

http://www.cordovabayfastball.ca/provincials/provincialsitepages/teams.html

Lower Mainland Teams Competing:

District 6 – Richmond Islanders 95-96
District 6 – Burnaby Oakeys
District 7 – Fleetwood Force 96
District 7 – Surrey Storm 96
District 8 – Langley Xtreme 95
District 8 – Abbotsford Outlaws 95-96
District 14 – Ridge Meadows Rage 95
District 14 – Coquitlam Classics
District 15 – North Delta Sunfire 95-96
District 15 – South Delta Invaders 97

Note: Dates are subject to change due to host and/or facility availability

Districts and Zones Info – http://softball.bc.ca/about/20/districts-zones